EB-5 Visa2019-08-20T07:45:23+00:00
An Image from the outside of the EB-5 Project Hotel Homewood Suites

 

Life Is Complicated
And So Is The EB-5 Visa Program

Let Us Simplify It For You
And Save You Time And Stress

 

 

     

New U. S. Citizenship And Immigration EB-5 Visa Regulations

The U. S. citizenship and immigration services or, (USCIS) has sent its final EB-5 regulation for publication. Effective on
November 21, 2019 for I-526 filings, the new EB-5 investments must be at least $900,000 USD. in a “targeted employment
area” (TEAs). And otherwise $1,800,000 USD the areas that can not qualify as TEAs. And the lower investment amount
applications will be more limited.

Absent legislation to provide additional Visa numbers, the next 16 weeks may be the best time for entering and subscribing
investments under the EB-5 Investment Visa Program.


 

Call or Email Us Now! Tel. +1 404-941-4325
Time Is Running Out!! New Regulations Take Effect In...
0
0
0
Weeks
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec
506, 2019

Investor Visa Program And How To Begin Your Application


Investor Visa

How To Begin Your EB-5 Program Right

Understanding all the benefits of your EB-5 visa or investor visa program is just one step toward becoming a permanent resident of the United States. The goal is for the EB-5 investor, along with their spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21, to become permanent U.S. residents.

Investor Visa

First, the EB-5 visa or investor visa applicant needs to meet the investment requirements. This should happen before you determine the type of business to invest in.

Your business must create a minimum of 10 new jobs. Investors starting with $500,000 in capital must invest in designated low employment communities. Those investing the full $1,000,000 can select any U.S. location they desire.

Often the investment funds […]

3005, 2019

EB5 Investors – How our EB5 Program benefits you and your family

EB5 Investors

Meeting the financial requirements for an EB-5 Investors Program can have a major impact on you and your immediate family for many years. This is the direct route toward permanent U.S. residency for yourself, your spouse, and for any and all children under the age of 21.

Upon meeting the $1,000,000 minimum investment criteria, participation in our EB-5 Investors Program provides you with some very important options and opportunities which can last a lifetime.

One important option is your ability to start almost any type of business in the U.S. Consequently, your personal knowledge and/or experience could give you a head start in your decision.

For example, if you have hotel management experience, you could build or partner in a hotel anywhere in […]

2305, 2019

Advantages of the EB-5 Program Toward Owning A Business

Whether you wish to start a new business or expand your current business to the United States, the EB-5 Program brings you numerous benefits. Which are above and beyond the possible green card for yourself, your spouse, and eligible children.

Taking advantage of the EB-5 Program

Taking advantage of the EB-5 Program helps with everything from planning and growing your business. Also with ongoing support and guidance throughout the entire process. From an investment standpoint, the ability to partner with others for $1,000,000 or more and join forces on a much larger investment results in more buying power along with reduced and/or shared responsibilities.

There are some high unemployment areas which allow a reduced minimum amount for new investors (under this program) in half to $500,000. Thus, if you […]